Home / Events / Education & Training / APE Conference 2026

Education & Training Events

APE Conference 2026 Exhibitors List & Attendees List

Find APE Conference exhibitors, attendees, companies and decision-makers in the Education & Training market.

The APE Conference 2026 Exhibitors List and APE Conference 2026 Attendees List help teams prioritize accounts and contacts around APE Conference in ESMT Berlin. The full event list is available.

APE Conference 2026 – Education & Training industry

Event Concluded

Full Event List Available

  • Pre-Event
  • Live Now
  • Full List

Date

13 – 14 January 2026

Location

ESMT Berlin, Germany

Industry

Education & Training

Country

Germany

City

ESMT Berlin

Data

Exhibitors & attendees

Data freshness follows the event's lifecycle and refresh schedule.

Industry segments
6
Audience profiles
8
Exhibitor categories
7
Attendee categories
6

APE Conference at a Glance

Key facts about the event, checked against official event sources.

Event name

APE Conference 2026

Dates

13 – 14 January 2026

City

ESMT Berlin

Country

Germany

Industry

Education & Training

Edition

2026

Data available

Exhibitors & attendees

Industry segments

6

About APE Conference

As one of Europe’s most influential events for academic publishing, digital content platforms, AI-driven information systems, research communication, scholarly technologies, and knowledge management, the APE Conference 2026 brings together global publishing leaders and technology innovators with high-value institutional, commercial, and academic buyers.

APE Conference exhibitors include publishers, rights agencies, education and content technology providers, and attendees include publishers, agents, booksellers, librarians and licensing buyers. The APE Conference 2026 Exhibitors List and APE Conference 2026 Attendees List from VisitorsList give you business contacts from both groups.

Why APE Conference Matters to Education & Training Businesses

APE Conference brings the Education & Training market together in ESMT Berlin. APE Conference exhibitors include publishers, rights agencies, education and content technology providers, while APE Conference attendees include publishers, agents, booksellers, librarians and licensing buyers.

That mix makes the APE Conference 2026 Exhibitors List useful for partnership and competitor research, and the APE Conference 2026 Attendees List useful for finding buyers before and after the show.

VisitorsList event data helps you identify the relevant companies and contacts behind APE Conference, segmented by industry, job function and seniority.

6

Industry segments

8

Audience profiles

7

Exhibitor categories

What Makes This Event Valuable

One Event. Multiple Business Audiences.

Pick exhibitor data, attendee data, or both for one event.

Exhibitor Intelligence

Company information and business contacts from the APE Conference 2026 Exhibitors List.

Exhibitor categories

Data fields

Attendee Intelligence

Professionals from the APE Conference 2026 Attendees List, profiled by role, company and industry.

Attendee categories

Data fields

Who Makes Up the APE Conference Audience?

The industries and roles that typically exhibit at and attend APE Conference.

Industry distribution

Estimated industry split for APE Conference exhibitors and attendees, based on VisitorsList records of comparable events.

Audience Insight

Largest industry

Publishing

Key professional group

Publishers & rights managers

Major company type

Publishers & agencies

Primary event role

Rights trading and partnerships

Rights and licensing meetings drive the fair, so both exhibitors and trade visitors are active deal-makers.

Find the companies and professionals that matter to your business.

See What the Data Looks Like

Sample preview with demo records. Contact details are masked.

Company

Contact

Job Title

Industry

Location

Company Type

Business Email

Event Relationship

Lindenhaus Verlag

J. M. ••••

Rights Director

Publishing

Frankfurt, DE

Publisher

•••••@lindenhaus.example

Exhibitor

Harbor Books

A. K. ••••

Acquisitions Editor

Publishing

New York, US

Publisher

•••••@harbor.example

Attendee

Global Rights Agency

S. O. ••••

Managing Agent

Literary Agency

London, UK

Agency

•••••@global.example

Exhibitor

City Library Network

M. R. ••••

Collections Manager

Libraries

Vienna, AT

Institution

•••••@city.example

Attendee

LearnNow

L. P. ••••

Head of Content

Education

Amsterdam, NL

Vendor

•••••@learnnow.example

Exhibitor

Screenlight Films

D. H. ••••

Development Executive

Film

Paris, FR

Production company

•••••@screenlight.example

Attendee

What Your APE Conference 2026 Exhibitors List Can Include

Four connected layers make each record targetable.

P

Person

C

Company

E

Event relationship

T

Targeting

Who You'll Find Around APE Conference

Audience groups for Education & Training events.

Rights managers

Translation and licensing

Editors

Acquisitions

Literary agents

Author representation

Booksellers

Retail ranges

Librarians

Collections

Education buyers

Learning content

Film scouts

Adaptation rights

Distributors

Supply and markets

Turn Event Participation Into Pipeline

One continuous journey around the event.

Before the event

Build pipeline before the doors open.

During the event

Focus your team on high-fit conversations.

After the event

Turn conversations into revenue.

How VisitorsList Builds Event Data

Event-specific research, from first identification to a dataset you can use.

Event identified

Participants researched

Companies mapped

Decision-makers identified

Contact data enriched

Records verified

Campaign-ready dataset

Research

Exhibitors and participants are identified from event sources.

Enrichment

Companies are matched to roles and business contacts.

Verification

Records go through data quality checks.

Ongoing review

Data is refreshed on the event’s lifecycle.

Explore Previous Editions

Only editions held in VisitorsList are shown.

2026 · Latest edition

Full list

13 – 14 January 2026

ESMT Berlin, Germany

Full APE Conference 2026 Exhibitors List and Attendees List available now.

Turn APE Conference 2026 Into Your Next Growth Opportunity

Reach exhibitors, attendees, companies and decision-makers with event-specific business data.

Frequently Asked Questions

The APE Conference 2026 Exhibitors List is a list of companies exhibiting at APE Conference, including publishers, rights agencies, education and content technology providers, with business contact details where available.

The APE Conference 2026 Attendees List includes attendee names, job titles, companies, industries and business contacts where available.

APE Conference exhibitors include publishers, rights agencies, education and content technology providers serving the Education & Training market.

APE Conference attendees include publishers, agents, booksellers, librarians and licensing buyers.

Yes. Both the APE Conference 2026 Exhibitors List and the APE Conference 2026 Attendees List are available.

Yes. You can filter by industry, job function, seniority, company size and country.

Yes. After 13 – 14 January 2026, the full APE Conference 2026 list is prepared the next day.