Home / Events / Industrial Engineering / Middle East Coatings Show 2026

Industrial Engineering Events

Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Exhibitors List & Attendees List

Find Middle East Coatings Show exhibitors, attendees, companies and decision-makers in the Industrial Engineering market.

The Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Exhibitors List and Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Attendees List help teams prioritize accounts and contacts around Middle East Coatings Show in Dubai. The full event list is available.

Middle East Coatings Show 2026 – Industrial Engineering industry

Event Concluded

Full Event List Available

  • Pre-Event
  • Live Now
  • Full List

Date

28 – 30 September 2026

Location

Dubai, UAE

Attendees

5,000+

Exhibitors

250+

Industry

Industrial Engineering

Event type

Trade Show

Data freshness follows the event's lifecycle and refresh schedule.

Attendees
5000 +
Exhibitors
250 +
Industry segments
6
Audience profiles
8

Middle East Coatings Show at a Glance

Key facts about the event, checked against official event sources.

Event name

Middle East Coatings Show 2026

Dates

28 – 30 September 2026

City

Dubai

Country

UAE

Industry

Industrial Engineering

Event type

Trade Show

Edition

2026

Attendees

5,000+

Exhibitors

250+

About Middle East Coatings Show

Middle East Coatings Show 2026 brings together professionals from the coatings, paints, surface treatment, adhesives, construction, chemical, and manufacturing industries. The event connects coatings manufacturers, raw material suppliers, formulators, distributors, equipment providers, laboratories, technology companies, and decision-makers involved across the coatings value chain.

Middle East Coatings Show exhibitors include machinery builders, component and materials suppliers, automation and software vendors, and attendees include plant managers, engineers, production leaders and procurement teams. The Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Exhibitors List and Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Attendees List from VisitorsList give you business contacts from both groups.

Why Middle East Coatings Show Matters to Industrial Engineering Businesses

Middle East Coatings Show brings the Industrial Engineering market together in Dubai. Middle East Coatings Show exhibitors include machinery builders, component and materials suppliers, automation and software vendors, while Middle East Coatings Show attendees include plant managers, engineers, production leaders and procurement teams.

That mix makes the Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Exhibitors List useful for partnership and competitor research, and the Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Attendees List useful for finding buyers before and after the show.

VisitorsList event data helps you identify the relevant companies and contacts behind Middle East Coatings Show, segmented by industry, job function and seniority.

5,000+

Attendees

250+

Exhibitors

6

Industry segments

What Makes This Event Valuable

One Event. Multiple Business Audiences.

Pick exhibitor data, attendee data, or both for one event.

Exhibitor Intelligence

Company information and business contacts from the Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Exhibitors List.

Exhibitor categories

Data fields

Attendee Intelligence

Professionals from the Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Attendees List, profiled by role, company and industry.

Attendee categories

Data fields

Who Makes Up the Middle East Coatings Show Audience?

The industries and roles that typically exhibit at and attend Middle East Coatings Show.

Industry distribution

*VisitorsList estimate, based on available VisitorsList data.

Audience Insight

Largest industry

Industrial manufacturing

Key professional group

Engineers & plant managers

Major company type

Machinery & component suppliers

Primary event role

Technology evaluation and sourcing

Most visitors are engineers and production decision-makers evaluating equipment, which gives exhibitors a qualified list of technical buyers.

Find the companies and professionals that matter to your business.

See What the Data Looks Like

Sample preview with demo records. Contact details are masked.

Company

Contact

Job Title

Industry

Location

Company Type

Business Email

Event Relationship

Kraftwerk Components

J. M. ••••

Sales Director

Industrial Components

Stuttgart, DE

Manufacturer

•••••@kraftwerk.example

Exhibitor

Northfield Plastics

A. K. ••••

Plant Manager

Manufacturing

Leeds, UK

End user

•••••@northfield.example

Attendee

RoboMotion

S. O. ••••

Head of Sales EMEA

Automation

Milan, IT

Vendor

•••••@robomotion.example

Exhibitor

Vector Aerospace Parts

M. R. ••••

Procurement Manager

Aerospace

Toulouse, FR

End user

•••••@vector.example

Attendee

Precision Tools AG

L. P. ••••

Key Account Manager

Tooling

Zurich, CH

Manufacturer

•••••@precision.example

Exhibitor

Helix Chemicals

D. H. ••••

Engineering Director

Chemicals

Antwerp, BE

End user

•••••@helix.example

Attendee

What Your Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Exhibitors List Can Include

Four connected layers make each record targetable.

P

Person

C

Company

E

Event relationship

T

Targeting

Who You'll Find Around Middle East Coatings Show

Audience groups for Industrial Engineering events.

Plant managers

Capacity and uptime

Design engineers

Components and materials

Production leaders

Process improvement

Procurement managers

Supplier sourcing

Maintenance heads

Parts and service

Automation engineers

Robotics and controls

Quality managers

Inspection and testing

Distributors

Industrial supply

Turn Event Participation Into Pipeline

One continuous journey around the event.

Before the event

Build pipeline before the doors open.

During the event

Focus your team on high-fit conversations.

After the event

Turn conversations into revenue.

How VisitorsList Builds Event Data

Event-specific research, from first identification to a dataset you can use.

Event identified

Participants researched

Companies mapped

Decision-makers identified

Contact data enriched

Records verified

Campaign-ready dataset

Research

Exhibitors and participants are identified from event sources.

Enrichment

Companies are matched to roles and business contacts.

Verification

Records go through data quality checks.

Ongoing review

Data is refreshed on the event’s lifecycle.

Explore Previous Editions

Only editions held in VisitorsList are shown.

2026 · Latest edition

Full list

28 – 30 September 2026

Dubai, UAE

Full Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Exhibitors List and Attendees List available now.

Turn Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Into Your Next Growth Opportunity

Reach exhibitors, attendees, companies and decision-makers with event-specific business data.

Frequently Asked Questions

The Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Exhibitors List is a list of companies exhibiting at Middle East Coatings Show, including machinery builders, component and materials suppliers, automation and software vendors, with business contact details where available.

The Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Attendees List includes attendee names, job titles, companies, industries and business contacts where available.

Middle East Coatings Show exhibitors include machinery builders, component and materials suppliers, automation and software vendors serving the Industrial Engineering market.

Middle East Coatings Show attendees include plant managers, engineers, production leaders and procurement teams.

Yes. Both the Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Exhibitors List and the Middle East Coatings Show 2026 Attendees List are available.

Yes. You can filter by industry, job function, seniority, company size and country.

Yes. After 28 – 30 September 2026, the full Middle East Coatings Show 2026 list is prepared the next day.