Home / Events / Apparel & Clothing / Textillegprom 2026

Apparel & Clothing Events

Textillegprom 2026 Exhibitors List & Attendees List

Find Textillegprom exhibitors, attendees, companies and decision-makers in the Apparel & Clothing market.

The Textillegprom 2026 Exhibitors List and Textillegprom 2026 Attendees List help teams prioritize accounts and contacts around Textillegprom in Krasnogorsk. The full event list is available.

Textillegprom 2026 – Apparel & Clothing industry

Event Concluded

Full Event List Available

  • Pre-Event
  • Live Now
  • Full List

Date

3 – 5 March 2026

Location

Krasnogorsk, Russia

Attendees

20,000

Exhibitors

500+

Industry

Apparel & Clothing

Country

Russia

Data freshness follows the event's lifecycle and refresh schedule.

Attendees
20000
Exhibitors
500 +
Industry segments
6
Audience profiles
8

Textillegprom at a Glance

Key facts about the event, checked against official event sources.

Event name

Textillegprom 2026

Dates

3 – 5 March 2026

City

Krasnogorsk

Country

Russia

Industry

Apparel & Clothing

Edition

2026

Attendees

20,000

Exhibitors

500+

Data available

Exhibitors & attendees

About Textillegprom

Textillegprom 2026 is a prominent international trade fair for the textile and apparel industry, bringing together manufacturers, suppliers, designers, and buyers from across the global textile value chain. The event focuses on fabrics, yarns, garments, technical textiles, and apparel production technologies. 

Textillegprom exhibitors include apparel brands, manufacturers, textile and accessory suppliers, and attendees include retail and wholesale buyers, importers, sourcing and merchandising teams. The Textillegprom 2026 Exhibitors List and Textillegprom 2026 Attendees List from VisitorsList give you business contacts from both groups.

Why Textillegprom Matters to Apparel & Clothing Businesses

Textillegprom brings the Apparel & Clothing market together in Krasnogorsk. Textillegprom exhibitors include apparel brands, manufacturers, textile and accessory suppliers, while Textillegprom attendees include retail and wholesale buyers, importers, sourcing and merchandising teams.

That mix makes the Textillegprom 2026 Exhibitors List useful for partnership and competitor research, and the Textillegprom 2026 Attendees List useful for finding buyers before and after the show.

VisitorsList event data helps you identify the relevant companies and contacts behind Textillegprom, segmented by industry, job function and seniority.

20,000

Attendees

500+

Exhibitors

6

Industry segments

What Makes This Event Valuable

One Event. Multiple Business Audiences.

Pick exhibitor data, attendee data, or both for one event.

Exhibitor Intelligence

Company information and business contacts from the Textillegprom 2026 Exhibitors List.

Exhibitor categories

Data fields

Attendee Intelligence

Professionals from the Textillegprom 2026 Attendees List, profiled by role, company and industry.

Attendee categories

Data fields

Who Makes Up the Textillegprom Audience?

The industries and roles that typically exhibit at and attend Textillegprom.

Industry distribution

*VisitorsList estimate, based on available VisitorsList data.

Audience Insight

Largest industry

Apparel & fashion brands

Key professional group

Buyers & sourcing managers

Major company type

Brands & manufacturers

Primary event role

Sourcing products and suppliers

Retail and wholesale buyers come to source collections and factories, making the attendee list the main target for exhibitors.

Find the companies and professionals that matter to your business.

See What the Data Looks Like

Sample preview with demo records. Contact details are masked.

Company

Contact

Job Title

Industry

Location

Company Type

Business Email

Event Relationship

Sakura Apparel

J. M. ••••

Sales Manager

Apparel

Osaka, JP

Brand

•••••@sakura.example

Exhibitor

Metro Fashion Retail

A. K. ••••

Senior Buyer

Retail

Tokyo, JP

Retailer

•••••@metro.example

Attendee

Dhaka Garments Ltd

S. O. ••••

Export Director

Manufacturing

Dhaka, BD

Manufacturer

•••••@dhaka.example

Exhibitor

Pacific Import Co.

M. R. ••••

Sourcing Manager

Wholesale

Seoul, KR

Importer

•••••@pacific.example

Attendee

EcoWeave Textiles

L. P. ••••

Business Development Lead

Textiles

Porto, PT

Supplier

•••••@ecoweave.example

Exhibitor

StyleCart

D. H. ••••

Head of Merchandising

E-commerce

Singapore, SG

Retailer

•••••@stylecart.example

Attendee

What Your Textillegprom 2026 Exhibitors List Can Include

Four connected layers make each record targetable.

P

Person

C

Company

E

Event relationship

T

Targeting

Who You'll Find Around Textillegprom

Audience groups for Apparel & Clothing events.

Retail buyers

Seasonal ranges

Importers

New suppliers

Sourcing managers

OEM and factories

Merchandisers

Product mix

Brand owners

Private label

E-commerce buyers

Online assortments

Designers

Materials and trends

Wholesalers

Distribution

Turn Event Participation Into Pipeline

One continuous journey around the event.

Before the event

Build pipeline before the doors open.

During the event

Focus your team on high-fit conversations.

After the event

Turn conversations into revenue.

How VisitorsList Builds Event Data

Event-specific research, from first identification to a dataset you can use.

Event identified

Participants researched

Companies mapped

Decision-makers identified

Contact data enriched

Records verified

Campaign-ready dataset

Research

Exhibitors and participants are identified from event sources.

Enrichment

Companies are matched to roles and business contacts.

Verification

Records go through data quality checks.

Ongoing review

Data is refreshed on the event’s lifecycle.

Explore Previous Editions

Only editions held in VisitorsList are shown.

2026 · Latest edition

Full list

3 – 5 March 2026

Krasnogorsk, Russia

Full Textillegprom 2026 Exhibitors List and Attendees List available now.

Turn Textillegprom 2026 Into Your Next Growth Opportunity

Reach exhibitors, attendees, companies and decision-makers with event-specific business data.

Frequently Asked Questions

The Textillegprom 2026 Exhibitors List is a list of companies exhibiting at Textillegprom, including apparel brands, manufacturers, textile and accessory suppliers, with business contact details where available.

The Textillegprom 2026 Attendees List includes attendee names, job titles, companies, industries and business contacts where available.

Textillegprom exhibitors include apparel brands, manufacturers, textile and accessory suppliers serving the Apparel & Clothing market.

Textillegprom attendees include retail and wholesale buyers, importers, sourcing and merchandising teams.

Yes. Both the Textillegprom 2026 Exhibitors List and the Textillegprom 2026 Attendees List are available.

Yes. You can filter by industry, job function, seniority, company size and country.

Yes. After 3 – 5 March 2026, the full Textillegprom 2026 list is prepared the next day.